Want to work or reside in Aruba?

In order to start file an application for a residency and/or work permit you will need to have at least the following documents in the form stipulated below. For further information contact: www.gobiklaw.com or www.dimasaruba.com

Eight – 8 – recent and identical passport pictures;
Color copy of all the pages of your passport and the passport must be valid for at least 3 months on the day of the application;
Copy of birth certificate be legalized by the Dutch consulate in the county of origin and can not be older than 6 months;
Original “police clearance letter” or the letter from the judicial authorities in the country of origin certifying that the applicants has no police records, arrest, indictments etc. This needs to be legalized by the Dutch consulate in the county of origin and can not be older than 6 months;
Curriculum vitae including copies of all diploma’s degrees and certifications;

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s